Scholarship Awardees

List of S.O. Awokoya Foundation For Science Education Scholars

No Year Name University of Study Course Programme
1. 1996 Mr. M. A. Adeleke Obafemi Awolowo University Special Education & Curriculm Studies
2. 1996 Miss O. M. Aransiola Ahmadu Bello University Human Nutrition
3. 1997 Mr. Kwame. Omololu Akin-Ojo University of Ibadan Physics
4. 1997 Mr. Audu Mohammed University of Maiduguri Ph.D. Maths Education
5. 1998 Mr. Bamikole Oludare Ogunleye University of Ibadan Science Education
6. 1998 Mrs Bolajoko Ajoke Aina University of Lagos Ph.D. Clinical Pharmacy
7. 1999 Mr. Charles Chinedum Onyenekwe  University of Ibadan Ph.D. Chemical Pathology
8. 1999 Mr. Lawrence Aderemi Olatunji University of Ilorin Physiology
9. 2000 Mr. Oluniyi Ogundiran University of Ibadan Mathematics
10. 2000 Mr. Muyiwa Samuel Adaramola Obafemi Awolowo University Mechanical Engineering
11. 2000 Dr. Olubukunola Olukunle University of Ibadan Paediatric Medicine
12. 2001 Miss Oluwatoyin Awe Obafemi Awolowo University Ph.D Pharmaceutics
13. 2001 Mr. Chukwuemeka Nworu University of Nigeria Pharmacology/Toxicology
14. 2001 Mr. John Oluseun Oyelakin University of Ibadan Mechanical Engineering
15. 2002 Dr. Chidinma Chigolum Umeonyido University of Nigeria Cardiovascular Medicine
16. 2002 Miss Ololade Tairat Osikoya University of Lagos Chemical Engineering
17. 2002 Mr. Robert Tobochukwu Nwaokoro University of Lagos Chemical Engineering
18. 2003 Dr. Oluwatoyosi O. Okurounmu University of Lagos Medicine
19. 2003 Mr. Olawole O. Olanrewaju University of Ibadan Mathematics
20. 2003 Mr. Ezekiel O. Ayeke University of Benin Production Engineering
21. 2004 Dr. Eniola Kikeloma Adebutu University of Lagos Medicine
22. 2004 Mr. Oluwaseun David University of Lagos Mechanical Engineering
23. 2004 Mr. Iretomiwa Olukorede Sowole University of Lagos Pharmacy
24. 2004 Dr. Theresa Chioma Ugwu University of Nigeria Vertinary Medicine
25. 2005 Mr. Olurotimi Gabriel Awoleke University of Lagos Mechanical Engineering
26. 2005 Dr. Ikechukwu Chidebe Beluoslisa Iloabachie University of Nigeria Medicine
27. 2005 Dr. Olufemi Aworinde Ladoke Akintola University of Technology Medicine
28. 2005 Mrs. Omonkhelin Josephine Owolabi University of Benin Pharmacy
29. 2005 Mr. Adeyanju Ibrahim Adepoju Ladoke Akintola University of Technology Computer Engineering
30. 2005 Mr. Uwayemi Modesoyin Sofowote University of Ibadan Chemistry
31. 2006 Mr. Obinna Oyinye Duru University of Lagos Chemical Engineering
32. 2006 Mr. Misbaudeen Abdul-Hammed Ladoke Akintola University of Technology Pure and Applied Chemistry
33. 2006 Mr. Adekunle Lateef Saraju University of Ibadan Agric and Environmental Engineering
34. 2006 Mr. Igbe Igbodaro University of Benin Pharmacy
35. 2007 Temitope Bukola Ilori University of Ibadan Computer Science
36. 2007 Dr. Augusta Ngozi Uwah University of Nigeria Medicine
37. 2007 Mr. Adewale Abiodun Adetona University of Ilorin Mechanical Engineering
38. 2008 Miss Ihuanya Martina Ugwuh University of Lagos Applied Physics
39. 2008 Dr. Wasiu Abidemi Oseni Lagos State University Medicine
40. 2008 Dr. Mary Enihomo Obadan University of Lagos Dental Surgery
41. 2008 Dr. Ogochukwu, Jidechukwu Elumelu University of Lagos Medicine
42. 2009 Dr. Olamide Rahmot Dabiri Lagos State University Medicine
43. 2009 Mr. Igwebuike J.O Ayogu University of Nigeria Pharmacy
44. 2009 Dr. Oluwayemisi Kolade Opeyemi University of Lagos Dentistry
45. 2009 Dr. Oladunni Modinat Enilari University of Lagos Medicine
46. 2009 Dr. Olajide Olamide Oresegun Olabisi Onabanjo University Medicine
47. 2010 Mr. Ebuele Victor Oghogho University of Lagos Biochemistry
48. 2010 Dr Nwamaka Mary–Immaculata Ukomadu University of Nigeria Veterinary Parasitology & Entomol
49. 2010 Miss Kashia Maryam Garba Bayero University Mathematics
50. 2010 Mr. Nnadi Charles Okeke University of Nigeria Pharmaceutical & medical Chemistry
51. 2010 Mr. Yusuf Olushola Ibironke Obafemi Awolowo University Zoology
52. 2011 Abiola Saheed Busari University of Lagos System Engineering
53. 2011 Emmanuel Offormata Osunkwor University of Benin Physics
54. 2011 Emmanuel Nkemkolam Okwuduba Nnamdi Azikwe University Chemistry Education
55. 2011 Osagie William Ozowe University of Lagos Chemical Engineering
56. 2011 Babatunde Olusegun Alawode University of Lagos Mechanical Engineering
57. 2012 Oyinlola Rafiat Adams Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta Agricultural and Resource Economics
58. 2012 Reverend Sister Maria Amarakristi Onyido University of Nigeria Mathematics
59. 2012 Francisca Funmilayo Adaramola University of Agriculture Abeokuta Electrical/Electronics Engineering.
60. 2012 Dorcas Onyinechi Onuh Bells University of Technology Physics with Electronics
61. 2012 Nnamdi Chike Ibeanu University of Nigeria Electrical Engineering
62. 2012 Victoria Wunmi Oguntosin University of Ilorin Electrical Engineering
63. 2013 Ofure Ekinadoese Odigwe University of Lagos Pharmacy
64. 2013 Omotola Deborah Ogundipe Obafemi Awolowo University Pharmaceutics
65. 2013 Emmanuel Liambee Aunde Federal University of Technology Minna Chemical Engineering
66. 2013 Princess Irabor Oseikhueme Covenant University Electrical & Information Engineering
67. 2013 Bello Oladolapo University of Lagos Public Health
68. 2013 Raphael Oluwagbemiga Dada University of Lagos Chemistry
69. 2014 Achebe Ifeoma Nancy University of Nigeria Physiology
70. 2014 Princess Chiyere Offor  Covenant University Petroleum Engineering
71 2014 Oluwatoyin Kehinde Babaagba Redeemer’s University Computer Science
72. 2014 Judith Obiageli Nwagbodu Nnamdi Azikwe University Pharmaceutics
73. 2014 Dr. Chidimma Silvia Ubeh Nnamdi Azikwe University Paediatric Surgery
74. 2014 Awonaike Boluwatife Boluwatiwi University of Lagos Environmental science and Engineering
75. 2014 Dr.  Kelechi Naomi Ossai University of Port- Harcourt Public Health
76. 2014 Fopefoluwa Mofoluwaso Bademosi Covenant University Construction Management/ Facilities Management
77. 2015 Cynthia Uchechukwu Ejike Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta Biological Science
78. 2015 Oluwafunmito Praise Adeleye Redeemer’s University Computer Science (Information Security)
79. 2015 Oyepeju Nkem Ogundipe University of Lagos Pharmacy
80. 2015 Chisom Vitalis Okafor Nnamdi Azikwe University Pharmacy
81. 2015 Micheal Obinna Okpara Federal University of Technology Akure Biochemistry
82. 2015 Kofoworola Rebecca Onagbola University of Lagos Pharmacy
83. 2015 Korede Fiyinfoluwa Akinpelu University of Lagos Chemical Engineering
 84. 2016 Daniel Damilare Adeleke University of Benin Civil Engineering
85. 2016 Olaposi Titilope Lawore University of Lagos Architecture
86. 2016 Bala Ningi Umar Ahmadu Bello University Veterinary Pharmacology and Toxicology
87. 2016 Esse Michelle Aigbokhan Bells University of Technology Biomedical Engineering
88. 2016 Obiora Clement Okafor Chukwuemeka Ojukwu University Mechanical Engineering
89. 2016 Oladipupo Francis Ayoola University of Lagos Electrical/ Electronics Engineering
90. 2016 Temitope Oluwaseun Okesanya University of Lagos Petroleum & Gas Engineering
91. 2016 Tolulope Ayo Oladele Bowen University Computer science
92. 2017 Marian Orhierhor University of Benin Animal & Environmental Biology
93. 2017 Mololuwa Oyinola Josiah Ajayi Crowther University Computer science (ICT Option)
94. 2017 Oyindamola Idowu Badejo Bells University of Technology Biomedical Engineering
95. 2017 Ikenna Henry Ozofor Nnamdi Azikwe University Chemical Engineeering
96. 2017 Eziolu Stella Ilozumba Nnamdi Azikwe University Civil Engineering
97 2017 Olajide Hezekiah Bamidele Obafemi Awolowo University Chemical Engineering